InsectNet Home         TOP INSECT AUCTIONS      Books      Suppliers     ADVERTISE     Forum

FOR SALE, Deilephila elpenor PUPAE

Ad type
FOR SALE
Description
Scientific Name: Deilephilia elpenor

Common Name: Elephant Sphinx

Type of Livestock: Pupae (Appear to be diapausing)

Price: $7.00 per pupae

Shipping: $7.00 USPS First Class with tracking

Payment: PayPal Friends and Family in advance, or add 4% if paying regular PayPal

Larval Foodplant: Evening Primrose, Fireweed, Virginia Creeper, etc.

*Butterfly jewelery and frames available on our website*
Country
United States
Your Friend’s Name *
Your Friend’s Email *
Name
Email
Message
Sign in
Username
Password
Forgot your password? Remind
Contact : contact.insectnet@gmail.com
Select a label or click "Other" to send comments
Loading...
Are you sure you want to cancel your report?