InsectNet Home         TOP INSECT AUCTIONS      Books      Suppliers     ADVERTISE     Forum

FOR SALE, Spilosoma vestalis -- WILD eggs

Ad type
FOR SALE
Description
Scientific name: Spilosoma vestalis

Common name: Vestal Tiger Moth

Type of livestock: eggs

Pricing: $7.00 per dozen

Postage and Packing: $5.00 -- USPS First Class parcel, padded envelope, with tracking

Shipping: Monday and later

Host plants: most hardwoods work fine.  Willow, alder, etc.
Country
United States
Your Friend’s Name *
Your Friend’s Email *
Name
Email
Message
Sign in
Username
Password
Forgot your password? Remind
Contact : contact.insectnet@gmail.com
Select a label or click "Other" to send comments
Loading...
Are you sure you want to cancel your report?