InsectNet Home         TOP INSECT AUCTIONS      Books      Suppliers     ADVERTISE     Forum

FOR SALE, Papilio zelicaon eggs

Ad type
FOR SALE
Description
Scientific Name: Papilio zelicaon

Common Name: Anise swallowtail

Type of livestock: eggs -- F0 female

Pricing: $1.50 per egg

Postage and handling: $9.00 USPS Priority with tracking (these hatch fast)

Payment: PayPal friends and family in advance, or add 4% if not using friends and family method

Food Plants: fennel, parsley, carrot greens, many lomatium species, various carrot and parsley family plants

---------------------------------------

Jewelry for  Mothers Day available at www.butterfliesbymatthew.com

Inquire on specifc items via email if marked as custom order, as we do keep some items in local stock.
Country
United States
Your Friend’s Name *
Your Friend’s Email *
Name
Email
Message
Sign in
Username
Password
Forgot your password? Remind
Contact : contact.insectnet@gmail.com
Select a label or click "Other" to send comments
Loading...
Are you sure you want to cancel your report?