InsectNet Home         TOP INSECT AUCTIONS      Books      Suppliers     ADVERTISE     Forum

FOR SALE, Deilephila elpenor PUPAE

Ad type
FOR SALE
Description
Scientific name: Deilephilia elpenor

Common name: Elephant Sphinx

Type of livestock: Pupae

Price: $7.00 per pupae

Shipping and packing: $7.00 USPS First Class with tracking

Shipping date: Monday and later

Payment: PayPal friends and family in advance, or add 4% to cover fees.

Foodplants: Evening primrose, grape, virginia creeper, etc

Data from the Pacific Northwest Moths website: http://pnwmoths.biol.wwu.edu/browse/family-sphingidae/subfamily-macroglossinae/deilephila/deilephila-elpenor/
Country
United States
Your Friend’s Name *
Your Friend’s Email *
Name
Email
Message
Sign in
Username
Password
Forgot your password? Remind
Contact : contact.insectnet@gmail.com
Select a label or click "Other" to send comments
Loading...
Are you sure you want to cancel your report?